top of page
DSC_0110_edited.jpg

Competitions

IMG_3163 copy_edited.jpg

Member Fees

IMG_0193.JPEG

Club News

Fästpunkt 1

Go to Nexgolf competition calendar here
Log in and enter here

Team competition results

New competition 2024

Play in 10 Sunday Medal competitions this season to win your 2025 playing fees.  The 7 best hcp results counts.

Competition fees 9 holes members 5, guests 10, 18 holes members 10, guests €20.

Thursday competition 5.10.2023

1. Joel Kackur/Allan Öst/Ove Klemets 42p

2. Mikael Eklund/Tom Stenlund/Stephen Whippey 42p

3. Jonny Wallsten/Jan Brännkärr/blind draw 41p

4. Juha Mommo/Jani Vähäsöyrinki/Gustav Segerstam 39p

5. Juha Autio/Markus Hästö/Dan Stenlund 36p

Sunday competition 1.10.2023

1. Juha Autio 79-8 = 71

2. Allan Öst 89-15 = 74

3. Gustav Segerstam 91-16 = 75

4. Gun-Britt Sundqvist 102-27 = 75

5. Göran Backman 89-13 = 76

6. Ove Klemets 93-15 = 78

     Nils-Erik Mattjus played 10 holes

Thursday competition 28.9.2023

1. Stephen Whippey/Mikael Eklund/Magnus Boqvist 44p

2. Thomas Wannäs/Joel Kackur/Johan Rosengård 43p

3. Ove Klemets/Gustav Segerstam/Blind draw 40p

4. Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Helena Westerlund/Allan Öst 40p

5. Markus Hästö/Kimmo Kniivilä/Hans-Ola Haga 38p

6. Jan-Erik Backlund/Juha Autio/Dan Stenlund 36p

7. Tom Stenlund/Siv Backstedt/Guy Käcko 34p

Thursday competition 21.9.2023

1. Sixten Lindgren/Allan Öst/Gustav Segerstam 43p

2. Kim Löf/Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Blind draw 40p

3. Jan-Erik Backlund/Stephen Whippey/Björn Fagersund 40p

4. Jan Brännkärr/Mikael Vikström/Tom Stenlund 38p

5. Mikael Eklund/Göran Backman/Blind draw 37p

6. Juha Autio/Max Långnabba/Tom Back  35p

7. Siv Backstedt/Dan Stenlund/Joel Kackur 35p

 

Thursday competition 14.9.2023

1. Johan With/Helena Westerlund/Dan Stenlund 42p

2. Juha Autio/Robin Jakobsson/Stephen Whippey 42p

3. Ove Klemets/Allan Öst/Tom Back 41p

4. David Vikström/Jan-Erik Backlund/Markus Hästö 41p

5. Siv Backstedt/Mikael Eklund/blind draw 37p

6. Tom Stenlund/Gustav Segerstam/Magnus Boqvist 36p

7. Roger Edström/Kimmo Kniivilä/Mikael Vikström 34p

8. Joel Kackur/Sven-Erik Emtö/Björn Fagersund 30p

Thursday competition 7.9.2023

1. Björn Sundqvist/Robin Jakobsson/Göran Norrgård 42p

2. Mikael Vikström/Ove Klemets/Mikael Eklund 41p

3. Kimmo Kniivilä/Johnny Backlund/Björn Fagersund 41p

4. Markus Hästö/Mikael Sundqvist/Tom Stenlund 40p

5. Siv Backstedt/Mikael Norrgård/Magnus Boqvist 39p

6. Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Allan Öst/Hans-Ola Haga 36p

7. Jan-Erik Backlund/Joel Kackur/Stephen Whippey 30p

Thursday competition 31.8.2023

1. Allan Öst/Johan Rosengård/Mikael Eklund 44p

2. Robin Jakobsson/Ove Klemets/Blind draw 43p

3. Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Jan-Erik Backlund/Kim Löf 29p

Thursday competition 24.8.2023

1. Ove Strand/Matti Minnilä/Hans-Ola Haga 41p

2. Andy Gealy/Tommy Sandström/Kim Löf 40p

3. Jonas Käld/Joel Kackur/Dan Stenlund 38p

4. Björn Sundqvist/Ove Klemets/Mikael Vikström 37p

5. Per Erik Pettersson/Kimmo Kniivilä/Markus Hästö 36p

6. Kyösti Sorvoja/Elias Hellström/Magnus Boqvist 28p

 

Clubchampionship 19-20.8.2023

Herrar

1. Juha Autio 80+78=158

2. Allan Öst 90+90=180

3. Jan Brännkärr 86+95=181

4. Mikael Vikström 90+92=182

5. Ove Klemets 94+91=185

6. Kim Löf 97+99=196

7. Tommy Sandström 106+92=198

8. Sixten Lindgren 107+99=199

9. Johan Rosengård 95+104=199

10. Johan Ström 95+105=200

Damer

1. Linda Segerstam 94+91=185

2. Gun-Britt Sundqvist 105+103=208

3. Siv Backstedt 111+120=231

PGA Pro

Andy Gealy 77+78=155

Thursday competition 17.8.2023

1. Björn Fagersund/Mikael Eklund/Blind draw 46p

2. Robert Heselius/Johan Rosengård/Tommy Sandström 43p

3. Siv Backstedt/Fredrik Hagström/Stephen Whippey 43p

4. Björn Lind/Göran Backman/Allan Öst 42p

5. Sven-Erik Emtö/Dan Stenlund/Ove Klemets 39p

6. Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Juha Autio/Ove Strand 38p

7. Max Långnabba/Magnus Boqvist/Hans-Ola Haga 33p

8. Tom Stenlund/Gustav Segerstam/Elias Hellström 32p

Thursday competition 10.8.2023

1. Gustav Segerstam/Mikael Vikström/Allan Öst 44p

2. Ove Strand/Johan With/Sixten Lindgren 42p

3. Jiwa Hoslo/Göran Backman/Magnus Boqvist 41p

4. Per Erik Pettersson/Björn Lind/Fredrik Hagström 41p

5. Julia Stutzer/Ove Klemets/Tommy Sandström 41p

6. Joel Kackur/Tom Stenlund/Stephen Whippey 39p

7. Jan-Erik Backlund/Sven-Erik Emtö/Kyösti Sorvoja 37p

8. Matti Minnilä/Johan Rosengård/Rainer Lönnvik 35p

9. Siv Backstedt/Max Sågfors/blind draw 35p

10. Helena Westerlund/Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Max Långnabba 31p

Thursday competition 3.8.2023

1. Göran Backman/Joel Kackur/Magnus Boqvist 45p

2. Magnus Pettersson/Robert Heselius/Tom Stenlund 45p

3. Mikael Vikström/Allan Öst/Stephen Whippey 42p

4. Julia Stutzer/Johan With/Dan Stenlund 39p

5. Siv Backstedt/Tommy Sandström/Gustav Segerstam 39p

6. Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Johan Rosengård/Rainer Lönnvik 38p

7. Helena Westerlund/Jakob Pettersson/Blind draw 33p

8. Jiwa Hoslo/Björn Fagersund/Mikael Eklund 30p

Remson 20-years 18 hole competition 30.7.2023

1. Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Allan Öst/Tommy Sandström 89p

2. Robert Heselius/Jan Brännkärr/Max Långnabba 84p

3. Markus Hästö/Juha Autio/Ove Strand 81p

4. Johan Ström/Frank Svenlin/Gustav Segerstam 80p

5. Mikael Kronlund/Jani Vähäsöyrinki/Roger Edström 73p

6. Sixten Lindgren/Magnus Boqvist/Johan Rosengård 73p

7. Siv Backstedt/Nils-Erik Mattjus/Sven-Erik Emtö 71p

8. Ove Klemets/Matts Mattjus/Mikael Eklund 67p

Thursday competition 27.7.2023

1. Mikael Vikström/Sixten Lindgren/Mikael Eklund 42p

2. Johan Rosenård/Hans-Ola Haga/Mika Kontiainen 41p

3. Ivar Rosenberg/Helena Westerlund/Dan Stenlund 40p

4. Thomas Wannäs/Juha Autio/Joel Kackur 39p

5. Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Markus Hästö/Gustav Segerstam 39p

6. Siv Backstedt/Kim Löf/Allan Öst 39p

7. Ove Strand/Tommy Sandström/Rainer Lönnvik 38p

8. Björn Lind/Ove Klemets/Göran Backman 37p

9. Johannes Liljestrand/Max Långnabba/Max Sågfors 35p

10. Sven-Erik Emtö/Fredrik Hagström/Stephen Whippey 35p

 

Thursday competition 20.7.2023

1. Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Mikael Vikström/Sixten Lindgren 45p

2. Siv Backstedt/Ove Strand/Tommy Sandström 45p

3. Ove Klemets/Thomas Wannäs/Magnus Boqvist 42p

4. Sven-Erik Emtö/Joel Kackur/Tuula Autio 41p

5. Helena Westerlund/Mikael Eklund/Björn Fagersund 40p

6. Kim Löf/Stephen Whippey/Hans-Ola Haga 39p

7. Johan Rosenård/Göran Backman/Göran Norrgård 39p

8. Juha Autio/Matts Mattjus/Tom Stenlund 38p

9. Max Långnabba/Gustav Segerstam/Max Sågfors 35p

Thursday competition 13.7.2023

1. Siv Backstedt/Juha Autio/Rainer Lönnvik 48p

2. Ove Klemets/Jonny Wallsten/Johan With 46p

3. Sixten Lindgren/Fredrik Hagström/Johan Rosengård 44p

4. Joel Kackur/Jani Vähäsöyrinki/Björn Fagersund 44p

5. Sven-Erik Emtö/Showket Dubloo/Tuula Autio 44p

6. Magnus Pettersson/Markus Hästö/Kim Libäck 43p

7. Stephen Doick/Tommy Sandström/Gustav Segerstam 40p

8. Staffan Molander/Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Blind draw 39p

9. Thomas Wannäs/Helena Westerlund/Allan Öst 37p

10. Kim Löf/Stephen Whippey/Max Sågfors 34p

11. Victor Jansson/Mikael Vikström/Roger Edström 33p

Thursday competition 6.7.2023

1. Peter Koskinen/Ronny Brännbacka/Lucas Vidjeskog 50p

2. Rainer Lönnvik/Per Erik Pettersson/Ove Klemets 48p

3. Gustav Segerstam/Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Björn Sundqvist 43p

4. Magnus Boqvist/Roger Lindgren/Mikael Vikström 41pm

5. Göran Backman/Hans-Ola Haga/Allan Öst 40p

6. Kim Löf/Markus Hästö/Jonny Wallsten 39p

7. Ove Strand/Sixten Lindgren/Tom Stenlund 39p

8. Max Sågfors/Helena Westerlund/Dan Stenlund 38p

9. Tommy Sandström/Siv Backstedt/Joel Kackur 35p

Thursday competition 29.6.2023

1. Helena Westerlund/Kim Löf/Ove Klemets 42p

2. Mikael Sundkvist/Jan-Erik Backlund/Max Sågfors 41p

3. Siv Backstedt/Ove Strand/Magnus Boqvist 40p

4. Juha Autio/Joel Kackur/Gustav Segerstam 38p

5. Markus Hästö/Fredrik Hagström/Mikael Eklund 38p

6. Tom Stenlund/Stephen Whippey/blind draw 37p

7. Sixten Lindgren/Jonny Wallsten/Gun-Britt Sundqvist 35p

8. Göran Backman/Andreas Hagström/Rainer Lönnvik 34p

9. Mikael Vikström/Tommy Sandström/Göran Norrgård 30p

 

Thursday competition 22.6.2023

1. Gustav Segerstam/ Stephen Whippey/Blind draw 49p

2. Kim Löf/Mikael Eklund/Björn Fagersund 49p

3. Mikael Vikström/Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Ove Strand 45p

4. Ove Klemets/Joel Kackur/Tommy Sandström 42p

5. Kyösti Sorvoja/Siv Backstedt/Göran Norrgård 39p

Thursday competition 15.6.2023

1. Nils-Erik Mattjus/Björn Fagersund/Mikael Eklund  46p

2. Allan Öst/Siv Backstedt/Blind draw 44p

3. Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Kyösti Sorvoja/Blind draw  43p

4. Fredrik Hagström/Johan Rosengård/Magnus Boqvist  41p

5. Mikael Vikström/Ove Strand/Mikael Westerlund  38p

6. Dan Stenlund/Rainer Lönnvik/Max Sågfors  38p

7. Markus Hästö/Sixten Lindgren/Tuula Autio   37p

8. Jan-Erik Backlund/Juha Autio/Ove Klemets  36p

9. Helena Westerlund/Jan Brännkärr/Gustav Segerstam  36p

Thursday competition 8.6.2023

1. Robert Heselius/Nils-Erik Mattjus/Björn Fagersund  39p

2. Sven-Erik Emtö/Johan Rosengård/Jani Vähäsöyrinki  38p

3. Siv Backstedt/Göran Backman/Lars Alvik  37p

4. Helena Westerlund/Ove Klemets/Gustav Segerstam  35p

5. Thomas Wannäs/Joel Kackur/Johan With  34p

6. Mikael Vikström/Mikael Eklund/Rainer Lönnvik  34p

7. Tom Stenlund/Dan Stenlund/Tommy Sandström  31p

8. Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Jan-Erik Backlund/Magnus Boqvist  27p

 

Thursday competition 1.6.2023

1. Siv Backstedt/Helena Westerlund/Joel Kackur 39p

2. Juha Autio/Tom Stenlund/Göran Backman 38p

3. Ove Klemets/Mikael Vikström/Dan Stenlund 36p

4. Johan With/Tommy Sandström/Gustav Segerstam 36p

5. Gun-Britt Sundqvist/Thomas Wannäs 35p

6. Björn Sundqvist/Allan Öst/Roger Edström 35p 

7. Jan Brännkärr/Sixten Lindgren/Max Sågfors 29p

Vörå-Remson klubbkamp 2022 är nu avslutad och spelades i både solsken och regn.

1: Remson 638 slag (HCP) Vörå 689 slag (HCP).

2: Remson 626 slag (HCP) Vörå 649 slag (HCP).

Remson golf klubb vann med 1264 slag mot Vörå golf 1335 slag

KLUBBMASTERSKAP 13-14.8.2022

Män (scratch)

1. Juha Autio 166

2. Ove Klemets 168

3. Göran Backman 175

Damer (scratch)

1. Linda Segerstam 183

Män över 60 år  (scratch)

1. Ove Klemets 168

Män över 70 å (scratch)

1. Gustav Segerstam 184

Thursday competitions

Thursday competitions are played over 9 holes. You can choose to play with your own group or ask the prohsop if there is a group you can join. The competition format is stableford. The 3 best results in the handicap category receive a price. If you are a new golfer this is a great way to start competing in the company of more experienced players. Members 5guests 10.

Sunday competitions

Sunday competitions are usually 18 holes. The competitions usually start at 10am and once a month there is a 2pm start. If there are 10 or less there is one scratch price and one handicap price. If there are 11 or more competitors we have four prices, one in scratch and three in the handicap category. Deadline to join is 9am in the morning on the same day. Members €10, guests €20.  If you join after 9am you pay €10 extra and start in the  last group.

Sponsor competitions

We have sponsor competitions and club competitions with other clubs in the region. The annual club championship is played over two days, Saturday and Sunday. There are different categories for men and ladies.

Medlemmar: Schedule
BA3563BD-A8AF-4853-80F1-EFA10BEB5D57.JPG
A4829AFE-9768-4C5B-B489-6E68F0C38365.JPG
5F4B8949-53BE-47CC-ACC4-D79D9A1E691B.JPG

Member fees 2024

Pay to activate your membership, last year's membership finished on 31.3.24.

PRICE FOR NEW MEMBERS 2024:  

150€ (membership fee and playing fee included for the whole year)

 

PRICE FOR THOSE WHO BECAME MEMBERS 2023: 

220€ (membership fee 140€/playing fee 80€ ) 

IF REMSON GOLF CLUB IS YOUR HOME CLUB:

290€ MEN (membership fee 140€/playing fee 150€) 

220€ LADIES and students over 21 years (140€/80€) 

210€ NON RESIDENT (140€/70€) 

70€ YOUTH under 21 years (membership fee 70€/playing fee 0€)

50€ JUNIOR in primary school, also those who start secondary school in Autumn 2024

0€ CHILDREN under 10 years with parents or relatives as members

130€  SHAREHOLDERS

150€ playing fee for those who have a different home club (members competition fees)

Bank account: REMSON GOLF CLUB

Nordea IBAN FI59 1113 3000 6084 69 

BIC: NDEAFIHH | FO-nummer: 1848760-3

Smartum, Tyky or e-Passi can be used as payments. Remember to mark the e-Passi payment correctly as members fees not greenfee.

 

For more information please email Remsongolf@gmail.com

Medlemmar: Welcome

Club News

Remson green keeper.jpg
Biff på grillen
Golfing Couple

Talko on the course

BBQ at Remson

Beginner golf

Medlemmar: Membership
bottom of page